10 novembre 2017

Rotax MAX Challenge Grand Finals 2017
4. - 11. November 2017 (Portimao Portugal)

Mondial Karting

Ranking Qualifying Heats 125 Junior MAX:
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Punkte
1 203 Foster, Tommy GBR Dan Holland Racing GBR 4
2 202 Van Der Helm, Tijmen NED Gerard Van Der Helm NED 7
3 240 Van Walstijn, Senna NED JJ Racing NED 10
4 206 Preston, Jac AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 11
5 233 Prouteau, Camille FRA Franck Prouteau FRA 19
6 218 Crawford, Jak USA SRA Karting International CAN 22
7 256 Otto, Fritzler ARG Edgardo Fritzler ARG 25
8 201 Nagy, Sandor HUN Top-Motorsport Egyesuelet HUN 26
9 231 Bernier, Victor FRA Fabrice Bernier FRA 27
10 219 Vair, Hugo FRA Guignet Jean Philipe FRA 28
11 208 Pope, Jaiden AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 31
12 221 Meguetounif, Sami FRA Pierre Meguetounif FRA 33
13 272 Leistra, Luca BEL Pedro Leistra BEL 35
14 207 Penov, Hristo BUL Vladimir Penov BUL 35
15 213 Hannus, Jimi FIN Jukka Hannus FIN 35
16 236 Moriyama, Tosei JPN Eiko Japan JPN 36
17 234 Riis, Mads DEN Mads RathckeThomsen DEN 38
18 255 Ibrahim, Muhammad IND Praga Asia KRS MAS 40
19 263 Duerksen, Joshua PAR Daniel Candia PAR 41
20 262 Sei, Karl-Markus EST TGT Racing EST 42
21 209 Ravenscroft, Clayton GBR KR Sport UK GBR 42
22 232 Saarniala, Axel FIN Kohtala Sports FIN 43
23 239 Van Vugt, Mike NED JJ Racing NED 43
24 217 Gonzalez, Tyler USA SRA Karting International CAN 43
25 222 Wood, Ryan NZL Shane Wood NZL 44
26 214 Coertze, Joshua RSA Kobie Coertze RSA 44
27 216 Deukmedjian, Arias USA SRA Karting International CAN 46
28 245 Leroux, Romain SIN Praga Asia KRS MAS 46
29 238 Hamada, Toranosuke JPN Eiko Japan JPN 47
30 211 Pokos, Jan CRO Sportstil SLO 47
31 237 Morin, Hannes SWE Hannes Morin SWE 47
32 244 Kao, Jie TPE Eiko Taiwan TPE 48
33 249 Leon, Noel MEX Noel Leon MEX 48
34 242 Bernardi, Marco ITA Guerrino Bernardi ITA 49
35 228 Woods-Toth, Patrick CAN SRA Karting International CAN 50
36 261 Diaz Rodriguez, Juan Jose COL Claudia Toledo COL 51
37 267 Handsaeme, Xavier BEL Xavier Handsaeme BEL 54
38 269 Bataller Camare, Ivan ESP EKR Kart Racing ESP 55
39 250 Turiev, Maksim RUS Aviagamma RUS 56
40 210 Feeney, Broc AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 57
41 230 Mizera, Marek CZE MS Kart Racing Team V ACR CZE 60
42 257 Wisnicki, Piotr POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL 60
43 205 Camara, Rafael BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 64
44 220 Boyd, Sebatian RSA Boyd Warren RSA 65
45 204 Donicz, Kamil POL Uniq Racing POL 66
46 229 Malecek, Jan CZE MS Kart Racing Team V ACR CZE 67
47 215 Greenemeier, Hannah USA SRA Karting International CAN 68
48 251 Bykonya, Fedor RUS Aviagamma RUS 68
49 223 Jerich, Frederick AUT Speedworld Academy AUT 71
50 270 Komninos, Konstantinos GRE Speed Force GRE 72
51 259 Aradhya, Yash IND Sujith Aradhya IND 72
52 268 Shameli, Mehrbod IRI Alireza Sabbagh IRI 73
53 258 Doerr, Ben GER CRG Performance GER 74
54 227 De Oliveira, Guilherme POR Paulo De Oliveira POR 76
55 265 Crystal, Liam UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 76
56 243 Makushin, Matvei LAT Team Victoria LAT 76
57 247 Schober, Patrick SVK Kf Racing Team SVK 76
58 254 Shin, Woojin KOR TRK Promotion KOR 78
59 224 Sidler, Mario SUI Kart-Club Oerlikon SUI 82
60 248 Arione, Gianni CHI Francisco Portell CHI 83
61 235 Leung, Jason CAN SRA Karting International CAN 83
62 212 Yammine, Charbel LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 83
63 252 Rivas, Gaston URU Gerardo Rivas URU 83
64 260 Tangniannatchai, Ananthorn THA Praga Asia KRS MAS 84
65 264 Robinson, Lachlan UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 84
66 241 Krasko, Heorhii UKR Kartprom UKR 87
67 271 Barzallo, Matias ECU Claudia Toledo COL 88
68 253 Martinez, Mariano MEX Mariano Martinez MEX 90
69 266 Tlemsani, Malik ALG Nrdi ALG 91
70 225 Sjogren, Simon SWE West Speed Racing SWE 94
71 226 Salmaan, Hussein EGY Mohamed Saad EGY 94
72 246 Galvanin, Elia ITA Claudio Galvanin ITA 99

Ranking Qualifying Heats 125 MAX:
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Punkte
1 315 Brown-Nutley, Jordan GBR Dan Holland Racing GBR 2
2 323 Ward, Brett GBR 3G Racing GER 6
3 365 Warge, Felix BEL Warge Felix BEL 6
4 305 Leppa, Lauri FIN Heikki Vaeisaenen FIN 10
5 352 Hunter, Rhys GBR KR Sport UK GBR 13
6 346 Mizuno, Koki JPN Eiko Japan JPN 16
7 333 Macdermid, Ryan CAN SRA Karting International CAN 17
8 359 Nistri, Lorenzo ITA Nistri Lorenzo ITA 18
9 340 Novak, Mario AUT KSB Racing Team AUT 20
10 324 Nomblot, Jean FRA Marc Nomblot FRA 21
11 338 Signoretti, Marco CAN SRA Karting International CAN 22
12 370 Bordas Cotes, Enric ESP Kids To Win C.E. ESP 24
13 317 Ioannou, Nikolaos GRE Kartworks GRE 30
14 325 Barrett, Bradley GBR Dan Holland Racing GBR 32
15 307 Kaprzyk, Mateusz POL JR Racing POL 35
16 347 Zviedris, Valters LAT Jurmala Papas Rt LAT 35
17 318 Kverkild, Ruben NOR Team Pro-Karting NOR 35
18 372 Andersen, Charlie SWE KR Sport GBR 35
19 353 Coutinho, Goncalo POR Rui Coutinho POR 37
20 357 Bergmeier, Tamino GER JJ Racing NED 39
21 360 Vava, Filip ESP Dobrila Vava Atanackovic ESP 39
22 334 Ritter, Kellen CAN SRA Karting International CAN 40
23 332 Selliken, Lucas USA SRA Karting International CAN 40
24 313 Cranston, Jacob NZL Cranston Andrew NZL 43
25 309 Gregula, Jakub POL JR Racing POL 43
26 356 Lee, Chanjoon KOR TRK Promotion KOR 43
27 316 Sarrazin, Arnaud FRA Sarrazin Arnaud FRA 44
28 362 Turner, Charlie GBR Turner Charlie GBR 49
29 355 Rehme, David SWE Dan Holland Racing GBR 53
30 304 Peixoto, Guilherme BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 53
31 314 Jenner, Bradley AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 54
32 364 Cravero, Alejo ARG Juan Manuel Guara ARG 57
33 349 Portell, Diego CHI Francisco Portell CHI 58
34 336 Bezel, Petr CZE Bezel Petr CZE 59
35 361 Veerus, Ragnar EST TGT Racing EST 61
36 343 Dominguez, Diego PAR Emilio Silva PAR 62
37 303 Johnson, James GBR Dan Holland Racing GBR 62
38 335 Belhocine, Sebastien CZE Strnadel Motorsport CZE 63
39 311 Dovjak, Anze SLO Sportstil SLO 64
40 312 Brewczynski, Cody AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 64
41 301 Ramos, Benjamin CHI Cesar Ramos Abukhalil CHI 64
42 344 Taborsky, Pavol SVK Ert Racing Team SVK 64
43 330 Dupell, Kyle USA SRA Karting International CAN 65
44 302 Kovacs, Zsombor HUN KMS Europe HUN 66
45 308 Rizk, Carl LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 66
46 350 Sanchez, Victor MEX Sanchez Victor MEX 67
47 371 Boroumand, Bardia IRI Alireza Sabbagh IRI 68
48 342 Travnikov, Sergei RUS Aviagamma RUS 68
49 321 Herring, Luke RSA Herring Luke RSA 69
50 327 Schwitter, Jan SUI Speed Racing Gmbh SUI 71
51 369 Salhi, Sofiane ALG Nrdi ALG 72
52 310 Viktor, Stefan ROU Road Runner Racing Team ROU 72
53 351 Chernyshov, Denys UKR Kartprom Team UKR 74
54 306 Longmore, Cameron AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 74
55 363 Kortelainen, Rasmus FIN Kortelainen Jani FIN 75
56 341 Andreasen, Lasse DEN Andreasen Carsten DEN 76
57 358 De Bock, Jules NED Jerica Beurskens NED 76
58 319 Wang, Enqi CHN KRS Motorsports MAS 77
59 366 Pilo, Juan Pablo ARG Encina Raolo Fabian ARG 77
60 368 Al Qubaisi, Amna UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 77
61 367 Al Saei, Khalid BRN Al Ain Raceway UAE 79
62 320 Jensen, Victor Conrad THA KRS Motorsports MAS 80
63 326 Fridell, Rasmus SWE Radne Motor Ab SWE 81
64 322 Bourdon, Matthieu FRA Claude Bourdon FRA 86
65 339 Cusson, Logan CAN SRA Karting International CAN 90
66 331 Mallozzi, Stephen USA SRA Karting International CAN 90
67 328 Loyer, Patrick PER Claudia Toledo COL 90
68 329 Samy, Ahmed EGY Mohamed Saad EGY 90
69 348 Matsuzawa, Ryosuke JPN Eiko Japan JPN 92
70 354 Rakamulya, Rifqi INA Praga Asia KRS MAS 96
71 337 Kamenok, Artsemi BLR Aviagamma RUS 97
72 345 Amati, Giorgio ITA Biagio Amati ITA 105

Ranking Qualifying Heats 125 MAX DD2:
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Punkte
1 402 Gillis, Cody AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 0
2 455 Thomsen, Mads DEN Thomsen Mads R. DEN 5
3 467 Henckel Mortens, Martin GER Team VPDR Racing DEN 5
4 425 Viiliaeinen, Ville FIN Heikki Vaeisaenen FIN 6
5 404 De Ruwe, Xen SLO Sportstil SLO 10
6 465 Sorensen, Christian DEN Christian Sorensen DEN 14
7 406 Birizdo, Imre HUN KMS Europe HUN 15
8 456 Fleischmann, Max GER VPDR AUT 17
9 458 Stien, Nikolai NOR Team Pro-Karting NOR 19
10 443 Pagliarani, Claudio ITA Pagliarani Claudio ITA 20
11 464 Kancsar, Ferenc HUN Kancsar Racing HUN 20
12 437 Pinto, Pedro POR Pinto Pedro POR 21
13 405 Alders, Joey NED Alders Joey NED 26
14 460 De Bonis, Ramiro ARG Jorge De Bonis ARG 28
15 440 Durante, Cosimo Francesc ITA Cosimo Francesco Durante ITA 29
16 414 Njeim, Matthias LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 31
17 403 Slosar, Jan SLO Sportstil SLO 31
18 423 Bruegger, Nico SUI Speed Racing Gmbh SUI 35
19 448 Dueholm, Marc DEN Finn Kroun DEN 36
20 418 Schoell, Constantin AUT Daems Racing Team BEL 37
21 466 Pullinger, Barrie GBR Dan Holland Racing GBR 38
22 468 Cebrian Ariza, Gerard ESP Motor Club Creixell ESP 39
23 412 Liebenberg, Bradley RSA KMS Europe HUN 39
24 410 Fife, Joshua AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 40
25 408 Belizario, Ruan BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 42
26 446 Bielecki, Kacper POL Inter Cars Karting Team POL 44
27 441 Steinerts, Martins LAT Martins Steinerts LAT 44
28 401 Dalmau, Oriol ESP Mdc Racing ESP 44
29 434 Kashak, Tyler CAN SRA Karting International CAN 45
30 469 Borlido, Bruno POR Bruno Borlido POR 47
31 419 Kalesis, Filippos GRE PRT Motorsport GRE 48
32 424 Jurmanowicz, Karol POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL 49
33 457 Pires, Mariano POR Cabo Do Mundo Sportsyou POR 54
34 471 Van Parijs, Glenn BEL Glenn van Parijs BEL 56
35 447 Hardja, Prassetyo INA Praga Asia KRS MAS 57
36 416 Kennedy, Ryan AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 58
37 436 Williamson, Andrew FRA Alistair Williamson FRA 60
38 462 Al Rawahi, Abdullah OMA Al Ain Raceway UAE 63
39 453 Szabo, Nikolas SVK KMS Europe HUN 63
40 463 Petersson, Lucas UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 64
41 442 Iannaccone, Armando ITA Iannaccone Armando ITA 65
42 427 Alzate, Juan Diego COL Claudia Toledo COL 69
43 472 Toikka, Toni FIN Heikki Vaeisaenen FIN 70
44 431 Bezel, Jakub CZE Bezel Petr CZE 71
45 413 Presern, Klemen SLO Sportstil SLO 72
46 438 Joly, Lucas FRA Joly Lucas FRA 72
47 420 Coetzee, Jason RSA John Coetzee RSA 73
48 450 Larroquette, Pablo CHI Francisco Portell Veliz CHI 75
49 433 Simioni, Ethan CAN SRA Karting International CAN 75
50 422 Buxeda, Jono NZL Buxeda Jono NZL 75
51 409 Cattucci, Alberto BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 75
52 439 Ryasnov, Semen RUS Aviagamma RUS 75
53 444 Budovskis, Mihails LAT Aleksandrs Budovskis LAT 76
54 435 Claman-Demelo, Zachary CAN SRA Karting International CAN 76
55 411 Sinclair, Christopher NZL Sinclair Christopher NZL 77
56 432 Greco, Davide CAN SRA Karting International CAN 78
57 415 Opran, Ioan-Aldrin ROU Jms Performance ROU 81
58 407 Alzate, Jose Manuel COL Claudia Toledo COL 82
59 426 Aaltonen, Joel FIN Heikki Vaeisaenen FIN 84
60 429 Cantin, Natael CAN SRA Karting International CAN 84
61 461 Robinson, Jakob UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 85
62 430 Habig, Benjamin RSA KMS Europe HUN 86
63 417 Mccarthy, Michael USA SRA Karting International CAN 86
64 454 Tanioka, Riki JPN Praga Asia KRS MAS 87
65 449 Villanueva, Matias CHI Francisco Portell CHI 87
66 459 Povilaitis, Marius LTU AGS Racing Team EST 88
67 421 Carigiet, Pascal SUI Kart-Club Oerlikon SUI 91
68 452 Herrera, Alejandro MEX Elejandro Herrera MEX 92
69 451 Gonzalez Alcant, Javier MEX Gonzalez Alcantara Javier MEX 94
70 445 Liao, Yang TPE Eiko Taiwan TPE 95
71 428 Mauel, Nathan USA SRA Karting International CAN 97
72 470 Villacis, Juan Diego ECU Luis Felipe Davila ECU 103

Ranking Qualifying Heats 125 MAX DD2 Masters:
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Punkte
1 517 Ollikainen, Antti FIN Jussi Malila FIN 3
2 530 Zughella, Gabriel ARG Zughella Gabriel ARG 5
3 521 Hipp, Charly FRA Langlois Mathieu FRA 7
4 506 Woolston, Troy AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 8
5 535 Stephen, Michael RSA Stephen Michael RSA 9
6 565 Helfinger, Tommy GER Praga Offical Racing Team GER 12
7 533 Matelic, Primoz SLO AKK Sportstil SLO 16
8 519 Glauser, Alessandro SUI Kartteam Meier SUI 17
9 502 Adams, Christophe BEL Christophe Adams BEL 19
10 504 Guzzi, Fernando BRA Guzzi Fernando BRA 23
11 510 Howard, Scott AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 25
12 536 Mukhin, Igor RUS Aviagamma RUS 27
13 559 Kawase, Tomokazu JPN Eiko Japan JPN 28
14 537 Dauphin, Mickael FRA Dauphin Mickael FRA 28
15 501 Chittenden, Tiffany NZL Chittenden Tiffany NZL 31
16 525 Wang, Derek USA SRA Karting International CAN 33
17 518 Castro, Ariel USA SRA Karting International CAN 33
18 503 Rico Muller, Juan Pablo COL Claudia Toledo COL 35
19 553 Eckholt, Rodrigo CHI Francisco Portell Veliz CHI 36
20 531 Weinstock, Patrick GER Team VPDR VPD Racing AUT 39
21 515 Zervos, Dimitris GRE Kartworks GRE 40
22 512 Walton, Kris AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 41
23 514 Pesevski, Robert AUT Ksca Sodi Austria Team AUT 42
24 538 Muranski, Slawomir POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL 47
25 542 Pieterse, Jonathan RSA Pieterse Jonathan RSA 48
26 554 Medina, Carlos MEX Medina Carlos MEX 48
27 571 Perez Santander, Jesus ESP Real Automovil Club ESP 48
28 508 Aboissa, Michel BRA Aboissa Michel BRA 49
29 534 Thomas, Chris GBR Chris Thomas GBR 49
30 570 Blockley, Kyle UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 50
31 548 Baerensen, Michael DEN Lindbaek Baerensen Michael DEN 51
32 551 Torres, Horacio CHI Horacio Torres CHI 52
33 505 Trita, Alexandre BRA Trita Alexandre BRA 52
34 545 Sato, Yuji JPN Eiko Japan JPN 53
35 564 Sei, Priit EST AGS Racing Team EST 56
36 540 Ferdin, Tomasz POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL 56
37 567 Mendes, Vitor Manuel POR Vitor Manuel de Freitas Mendes POR 57
38 552 Valenzuela, Luis Ignacio CHI Marco Ambiado Olivare CHI 60
39 557 Andreasen, Jan DEN Kevin Thygesen DEN 60
40 516 Urban, Ryan NZL Urban Ryan NZL 61
41 528 Crupi, Joe CAN SRA Karting International CAN 62
42 546 Tosi, Alessandro ITA Tosi Alessandro ITA 62
43 532 Tenschert, Manuel AUT KMS Europe HUN 64
44 520 Koivisto, Jari FIN Koivisto Jari FIN 65
45 527 Roberts, Scott USA SRA Karting International CAN 66
46 529 Duque Merino, Juan Camilo COL Claudia Toledo COL 67
47 566 Amboade, Gaston ARG Amboade Gaston ARG 68
48 547 Rago, Gregorio ITA Gregorio Rago ITA 68
49 563 Aloskins, Ilja LAT Team Victoria LAT 69
50 541 Sugiyama, Kengo JPN Eiko Japan JPN 69
51 507 Azana, Roberto Pasqual BRA Azana Roberto Pasqualini BRA 71
52 526 Cleavelin, William USA SRA Karting International CAN 72
53 509 Wernsen, Frits NED Wernsen Frits NED 74
54 562 Lima, Antonia POR Antonia Lima POR 78
55 522 Malm, Stefan SWE KAK/S Motorsport SWE 78
56 549 Lin, Carter TPE Eiko Taiwan TPE 78
57 511 Malcolm, David NZL Malcolm David NZL 79
58 539 Vitols, Gatis LAT Martins Steinerts LAT 80
59 550 Davila, Rafael PER Claudia Toledo COL 81
60 568 Hogg, Anthony UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 84
61 560 Khai Loon, Saw MAS Praga Asia KRS MAS 84
62 558 Simonetto, Esteban ARG Simonetto Esteban ARG 85
63 513 Hyvarinen, Petteri FIN Hyvaerinen Petteri FIN 85
64 524 Ossama, Shady EGY Mohamed Saad EGY 85
65 544 Santos Jr, Wilton BRA Santos Jr Wilton PAR 87
66 569 Day, Kevin UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 87
67 555 Montemayor, Mauricio MEX Montemayor Mauricio MEX 90
68 556 Kim, Tae Eun KOR TRK Promotion KOR 95
69 572 Villacis, Diego ECU Luis Felipe Davila ECU 98
70 523 Sigurdh, Patrik SWE KAK/S Motorsport SWE 101
71 561 Kim, Dongho KOR TRK Promotion KOR 103
72 543 Kato, Masanori JPN Eiko Japan JPN 103

Qualifying Heat 1 125 Micro MAX (R11)
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Runden Gesamtzeit Fast Lap in Lap Differenz Abstand
1 19 Malheiro, Adrian POR Olga Sune Recio POR 6 7:01.967 1:09.275 4
2 3 Crews, Brent USA SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:02.011 1:09.268 4 + 0.044 + 0.044
3 10 Van Ruiten, Dani NED Chris Van Ruiten NED 6 7:07.428 1:09.862 5 + 5.461 + 5.417
4 4 Madden, Jonathan POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL 6 7:07.449 1:10.070 4 + 5.482 + 0.021
5 20 Horachi, Ryota JPN Eiko Japan JPN 6 7:07.525 1:10.150 5 + 5.558 + 0.076
6 9 Zelenko, Leon CRO Sportstil SLO 6 7:07.871 1:09.667 5 + 5.904 + 0.346
7 35 Al Azhari, Keanu UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 6 7:08.293 1:10.050 5 + 6.326 + 0.422
8 14 Nael, Theophile FRA Laurent Nael FRA 6 7:08.539 1:09.725 4 + 6.572 + 0.246
9 24 Bondarev, Oleksandr UKR Kartprom UKR 6 7:08.568 1:09.891 4 + 6.601 + 0.029
10 32 Alva, Ruhaan IND Birel Art India IND 6 7:09.628 1:09.838 4 + 7.661 + 1.060
11 11 Jeffers, Jack USA SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:09.704 1:10.297 4 + 7.737 + 0.076
12 6 Gladysz, Maciej POL Gladysz Karting Team POL 6 7:10.761 1:09.541 6 + 8.794 + 1.057
13 5 Bassani, Antonella BRA Wilton Santos Junior PAR 6 7:11.489 1:09.921 2 + 9.522 + 0.728
14 13 Iglesias, Louis FRA Iglesias Yannick FRA 6 7:11.554 1:09.947 5 + 9.587 + 0.065
15 15 Oliveira, Joao POR Nelson Oliveira POR 6 7:11.937 1:10.183 5 + 9.970 + 0.383
16 7 Jalava, Aleksi FIN Jalava Mikko FIN 6 7:13.290 1:10.515 5 + 11.323 + 1.353
17 33 Bernasconi, Felipe ARG Jose Maria Bernasconi ARG 6 7:13.335 1:10.319 5 + 11.368 + 0.045
18 30 Schmeiss, Moritz GER Beule-Kart Racing Team GER 6 7:13.656 1:10.487 3 + 11.689 + 0.321
19 22 Koros, Zoltan SVK Kf Racing Team SVK 6 7:13.875 1:10.001 5 + 11.908 + 0.219
20 23 Ambiado, Nicolas CHI Marco Ambiado CHI 6 7:14.019 1:10.147 5 + 12.052 + 0.144
21 1 Obst, Maksymilian POL Bambini Racing POL 6 7:14.367 1:09.960 6 + 12.400 + 0.348
22 29 Arnett, Harry AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 6 7:14.550 1:09.585 6 + 12.583 + 0.183
23 31 Janovskis, Martins LAT MRG Racing LAT 6 7:18.440 1:09.384 5 + 16.473 + 3.890
24 34 Borgert, Manuel ARG Edgardo Fritzler ARG 6 7:19.165 1:10.339 5 + 17.198 + 0.725
25 28 Nazrul Haizal, Adam Mikail MAS Praga Asia KRS MAS 6 7:19.398 1:09.891 3 + 17.431 + 0.233
26 16 Paniccia, Marcello CAN SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:19.518 1:11.058 5 + 17.551 + 0.120
27 25 Fujii, Shota JPN Eiko Japan JPN 6 7:19.740 1:10.545 4 + 17.773 + 0.222
28 18 Pedersen, Mikkel Gaarde DEN Pedersen Tom Gaarde DEN 6 7:19.846 1:11.036 4 + 17.879 + 0.106
29 17 Wally, Muhammad RSA Wally Muhammad RSA 6 7:20.337 1:11.052 4 + 18.370 + 0.491
30 21 Kostyna, Rostyslav UKR Kartprom UKR 6 7:21.716 1:11.312 4 + 19.749 + 1.379
31 36 Dedecker, Douwe BEL Dominique Dedecker BEL 6 7:24.116 1:09.836 4 + 22.149 + 2.400
32 26 Kim, Junho KOR TRK Promotion KOR 6 7:24.676 1:11.951 4 + 22.709 + 0.560
33 2 Krozser, Menyhert HUN Mhh Kart Team HUN 6 7:26.577 1:09.562 5 + 24.610 + 1.901
34 12 Lykos, Nikolaos GRE Lazarakos Giorgos GRE 6 7:27.391 1:12.234 2 + 25.424 + 0.814
35 27 Khavalkin, Anatoly RUS Aviagamma RUS 6 7:29.223 1:10.521 4 + 27.256 + 1.832
36 8 Khneisser, Edwin LIB Azimut Automotive LIB

Qualifying Heat 2 125 Micro MAX (R21):
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Runden Gesamtzeit Fast Lap in Lap Differenz Abstand
1 35 Al Azhari, Keanu UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 6 7:02.442 1:09.089 5
2 3 Crews, Brent USA SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:03.013 1:08.443 3 + 0.571 + 0.571
3 19 Malheiro, Adrian POR Olga Sune Recio POR 6 7:06.569 1:08.445 4 + 4.127 + 3.556
4 24 Bondarev, Oleksandr UKR Kartprom UKR 6 7:07.683 1:09.924 4 + 5.241 + 1.114
5 6 Gladysz, Maciej POL Gladysz Karting Team POL 6 7:07.781 1:09.935 6 + 5.339 + 0.098
6 9 Zelenko, Leon CRO Sportstil SLO 6 7:08.207 1:10.026 6 + 5.765 + 0.426
7 22 Koros, Zoltan SVK Kf Racing Team SVK 6 7:08.789 1:09.571 3 + 6.347 + 0.582
8 10 Van Ruiten, Dani NED Chris Van Ruiten NED 6 7:08.914 1:09.623 3 + 6.472 + 0.125
9 11 Jeffers, Jack USA SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:09.961 1:09.375 4 + 7.519 + 1.047
10 15 Oliveira, Joao POR Nelson Oliveira POR 6 7:11.329 1:09.794 6 + 8.887 + 1.368
11 33 Bernasconi, Felipe ARG Jose Maria Bernasconi ARG 6 7:11.412 1:09.716 6 + 8.970 + 0.083
12 32 Alva, Ruhaan IND Birel Art India IND 6 7:12.675 1:09.772 4 + 10.233 + 1.263
13 25 Fujii, Shota JPN Eiko Japan JPN 6 7:12.731 1:10.100 5 + 10.289 + 0.056
14 1 Obst, Maksymilian POL Bambini Racing POL 6 7:13.048 1:09.459 6 + 10.606 + 0.317
15 31 Janovskis, Martins LAT MRG Racing LAT 6 7:14.419 1:10.233 6 + 11.977 + 1.371
16 20 Horachi, Ryota JPN Eiko Japan JPN 6 7:15.958 1:09.260 3 + 13.516 + 1.539
17 14 Nael, Theophile FRA Laurent Nael FRA 6 7:16.047 1:09.294 3 + 13.605 + 0.089
18 7 Jalava, Aleksi FIN Jalava Mikko FIN 6 7:16.427 1:10.165 4 + 13.985 + 0.380
19 29 Arnett, Harry AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 6 7:16.670 1:10.499 6 + 14.228 + 0.243
20 34 Borgert, Manuel ARG Edgardo Fritzler ARG 6 7:16.792 1:10.521 4 + 14.350 + 0.122
21 21 Kostyna, Rostyslav UKR Kartprom UKR 6 7:16.909 1:09.911 6 + 14.467 + 0.117
22 2 Krozser, Menyhert HUN Mhh Kart Team HUN 6 7:17.721 1:10.181 4 + 15.279 + 0.812
23 8 Khneisser, Edwin LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 6 7:17.783 1:10.214 4 + 15.341 + 0.062
24 16 Paniccia, Marcello CAN SRA Karting International CAN 6 7:18.004 1:10.691 6 + 15.562 + 0.221
25 17 Wally, Muhammad RSA Wally Muhammad RSA 6 7:18.084 1:10.291 5 + 15.642 + 0.080
26 27 Khavalkin, Anatoly RUS Aviagamma RUS 6 7:20.313 1:09.599 4 + 17.871 + 2.229
27 13 Iglesias, Louis FRA Iglesias Yannick FRA 6 7:23.769 1:09.944 4 + 21.327 + 3.456
28 5 Bassani, Antonella BRA Wilton Santos Junior PAR 6 7:24.656 1:09.604 4 + 22.214 + 0.887
29 26 Kim, Junho KOR TRK Promotion KOR 6 7:24.735 1:11.865 6 + 22.293 + 0.079
30 23 Ambiado, Nicolas CHI Marco Ambiado CHI 6 7:24.884 1:10.295 6 + 22.442 + 0.149
31 30 Schmeiss, Moritz GER Beule-Kart Racing Team GER 6 7:25.705 1:10.023 3 + 23.263 + 0.821
32 36 Dedecker, Douwe BEL Dominique Dedecker BEL 6 7:25.724 1:09.522 4 + 23.282 + 0.019
33 12 Lykos, Nikolaos GRE Lazarakos Giorgos GRE 6 7:25.739 1:12.248 6 + 23.297 + 0.015
34 18 Pedersen, Mikkel Gaarde DEN Pedersen Tom Gaarde DEN 6 7:25.826 1:10.196 4 + 23.384 + 0.087
35 4 Madden, Jonathan POL Wyrzykowski Motorsport POL
36 28 Nazrul Haizal, Adam Mikail MAS Praga Asia KRS MAS

Qualifying Heat 1 125 Mini MAX (R12)
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Runden Gesamtzeit Fast Lap in Lap Differenz Abstand
1 132 Day, Jamie UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 7 7:41.174 1:05.000 6
2 107 Wharton, James AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 7 7:41.228 1:04.993 6 + 0.054 + 0.054
3 111 Amand, Marcus FRA Marc Amand FRA 7 7:41.966 1:04.731 7 + 0.792 + 0.738
4 108 Pierson, Josh USA SRA Karting International CAN 7 7:42.231 1:04.464 7 + 1.057 + 0.265
5 128 Fourie, Leyton Daniel RSA KMS Europe RSA 7 7:42.925 1:04.716 6 + 1.751 + 0.694
6 110 Tanic, Craig FRA Harry Tanic FRA 7 7:44.055 1:04.969 4 + 2.881 + 1.130
7 103 De Haan, Robert NED GCW De Haan NED 7 7:44.274 1:04.840 5 + 3.100 + 0.219
8 135 Alanis, Eric ESP Kids To Win C .E ESP 7 7:48.194 1:05.257 5 + 7.020 + 3.920
9 102 Valint, Bence HUN Hargitai Racing HUN 7 7:48.267 1:05.300 5 + 7.093 + 0.073
10 121 Bertocco, Gregorio ITA Bertocco Gregorio ITA 7 7:48.347 1:05.215 6 + 7.173 + 0.080
11 133 Kekati, Theo UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 7 7:48.414 1:05.260 7 + 7.240 + 0.067
12 101 Tarillion, Maximilian AUT Speedworld Academy AUT 7 7:48.994 1:05.320 7 + 7.820 + 0.580
13 126 Stolcermanis, Tomass LAT 333 Autosport LAT 7 7:49.088 1:05.287 7 + 7.914 + 0.094
14 117 Yamashita, Daisuke JPN Eiko Japan JPN 7 7:53.502 1:05.651 7 + 12.328 + 4.414
15 112 Blomqvist, Joona FIN Blomqvist Joona FIN 7 7:53.680 1:05.522 7 + 12.506 + 0.178
16 119 Kukuruzov, Daniil UKR Kartprom UKR 7 7:54.350 1:05.786 7 + 13.176 + 0.670
17 109 Fox, Aidan USA SRA Karting International USA 7 7:55.921 1:05.464 7 + 14.747 + 1.571
18 104 Kret, Karol POL K-Dyno Kart POL 7 7:55.967 1:05.143 7 + 14.793 + 0.046
19 131 Bohdanowicz, Lucas ARG Bohdanowicz Hugo ARG 7 7:56.700 1:05.937 7 + 15.526 + 0.733
20 122 Ramirez Pino, Ramon CHI Ramon Ramirez Soto CHI 7 7:56.768 1:05.315 7 + 15.594 + 0.068
21 136 Aguilera Lopez, Marco ESP Norma Racing POR 7 7:57.563 1:04.525 5 + 16.389 + 0.795
22 127 Hensen, Linus GER Kartschmie.De GER 7 7:58.917 1:05.080 5 + 17.743 + 1.354
23 120 Tkachev, Ivan LTU AGS Racing Team EST 7 8:00.074 1:05.166 7 + 18.900 + 1.157
24 115 Arseneau, Justin CAN SRA Karting International CAN 7 8:00.379 1:04.515 5 + 19.205 + 0.305
25 130 Tessaro, Vinicius BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 7 8:02.937 1:05.536 4 + 21.763 + 2.558
26 114 Sokolov, Iakov RUS Aviagamma RUS 7 8:04.668 1:05.075 7 + 23.494 + 1.731
27 113 Clavadetscher, Sacha SUI Speed Racing SUI 7 8:05.309 1:06.578 7 + 24.135 + 0.641
28 129 Brion, Andres ARG Bohdanowicz Hugo Ruben ARG 7 8:14.809 1:06.589 5 + 33.635 + 9.500
29 134 Rillaerts, Kai BEL Rillaerts Aite BEL 7 8:15.124 1:05.497 7 + 33.950 + 0.315
30 124 Lopez, Eloy MEX Jose Lopez MEX 7 8:18.479 1:07.285 5 + 37.305 + 3.355
31 105 Valint, Balazs HUN Hargitai Racing HUN 7 8:21.466 1:06.398 7 + 40.292 + 2.987
32 116 Ardila Romero, Juan Esteban COL Claudia Toledo COL 7 8:24.696 1:06.256 5 + 43.522 + 3.230
33 125 Lu, Hebiete Nathan CHN Praga Asia KRS MAS 7 8:25.577 1:05.623 7 + 44.403 + 0.881
34 106 Abi Nakhle, Sami-Joe LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 7 8:30.552 1:05.811 7 + 49.378 + 4.975
35 123 Kim, Hwarang KOR TRK Promotion KOR 3 3:27.809 1:06.791 2 -4 R -4 R
36 118 Vendelbo, Rasmus DEN Lars Vendelbo DEN
StNr. 120,105 10 sec penalty
StNr. 106,114,115,116,124,125,127,130 10 sec penalty Frontfairing

Qualifying Heat 2 125 Mini MAX (R22):
Platz StNr Name NAT Entrant Entrant-Nat Runden Gesamtzeit Fast Lap in Lap Differenz Abstand
1 107 Wharton, James AUS Int. Karting Distributors AUS 7 7:41.612 1:04.621 6
2 114 Sokolov, Iakov RUS Aviagamma RUS 7 7:41.926 1:04.919 4 + 0.314 + 0.314
3 108 Pierson, Josh USA SRA Karting International CAN 7 7:42.392 1:04.838 4 + 0.780 + 0.466
4 111 Amand, Marcus FRA Marc Amand FRA 7 7:42.470 1:04.873 5 + 0.858 + 0.078
5 132 Day, Jamie UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 7 7:42.542 1:04.918 4 + 0.930 + 0.072
6 128 Fourie, Leyton Daniel RSA KMS Europe RSA 7 7:42.644 1:05.126 4 + 1.032 + 0.102
7 115 Arseneau, Justin CAN SRA Karting International CAN 7 7:42.811 1:05.011 3 + 1.199 + 0.167
8 110 Tanic, Craig FRA Harry Tanic FRA 7 7:42.914 1:04.990 7 + 1.302 + 0.103
9 103 De Haan, Robert NED GCW De Haan NED 7 7:44.508 1:04.872 6 + 2.896 + 1.594
10 133 Kekati, Theo UAE Al Ain Raceway UAE 7 7:46.875 1:04.969 6 + 5.263 + 2.367
11 120 Tkachev, Ivan LTU AGS Racing Team EST 7 7:47.485 1:05.178 5 + 5.873 + 0.610
12 102 Valint, Bence HUN Hargitai Racing HUN 7 7:47.695 1:05.337 6 + 6.083 + 0.210
13 136 Aguilera Lopez, Marco ESP Norma Racing POR 7 7:47.832 1:04.759 6 + 6.220 + 0.137
14 101 Tarillion, Maximilian AUT Speedworld Academy AUT 7 7:48.131 1:05.346 5 + 6.519 + 0.299
15 104 Kret, Karol POL K-Dyno Kart POL 7 7:48.180 1:05.299 5 + 6.568 + 0.049
16 121 Bertocco, Gregorio ITA Bertocco Gregorio ITA 7 7:48.718 1:04.829 7 + 7.106 + 0.538
17 130 Tessaro, Vinicius BRA Wilton Santos junior PAR 7 7:49.177 1:05.022 7 + 7.565 + 0.459
18 109 Fox, Aidan USA SRA Karting International USA 7 7:50.443 1:05.303 7 + 8.831 + 1.266
19 125 Lu, Hebiete Nathan CHN Praga Asia KRS MAS 7 7:50.604 1:05.386 7 + 8.992 + 0.161
20 123 Kim, Hwarang KOR TRK Promotion KOR 7 7:50.864 1:05.536 5 + 9.252 + 0.260
21 122 Ramirez Pino, Ramon CHI Ramon Ramirez Soto CHI 7 7:51.139 1:05.338 5 + 9.527 + 0.275
22 131 Bohdanowicz, Lucas ARG Bohdanowicz Hugo ARG 7 7:51.802 1:05.539 6 + 10.190 + 0.663
23 127 Hensen, Linus GER Kartschmie.De GER 7 7:51.849 1:05.167 6 + 10.237 + 0.047
24 129 Brion, Andres ARG Bohdanowicz Hugo Ruben ARG 7 7:55.840 1:06.349 4 + 14.228 + 3.991
25 113 Clavadetscher, Sacha SUI Speed Racing SUI 7 7:56.157 1:05.738 6 + 14.545 + 0.317
26 124 Lopez, Eloy MEX Jose Lopez MEX 7 7:56.701 1:06.049 5 + 15.089 + 0.544
27 126 Stolcermanis, Tomass LAT 333 Autosport LAT 7 7:58.462 1:05.002 7 + 16.850 + 1.761
28 105 Valint, Balazs HUN Hargitai Racing HUN 7 7:58.908 1:05.197 7 + 17.296 + 0.446
29 112 Blomqvist, Joona FIN Blomqvist Joona FIN 7 8:01.220 1:06.650 6 + 19.608 + 2.312
30 118 Vendelbo, Rasmus DEN Lars Vendelbo DEN 7 8:01.275 1:05.553 7 + 19.663 + 0.055
31 119 Kukuruzov, Daniil UKR Kartprom UKR 7 8:02.183 1:05.798 6 + 20.571 + 0.908
32 135 Alanis, Eric ESP Kids To Win C .E ESP 7 8:03.384 1:04.712 6 + 21.772 + 1.201
33 106 Abi Nakhle, Sami-Joe LIB Azimut Automotive LIB 7 8:03.427 1:05.509 4 + 21.815 + 0.043
34 134 Rillaerts, Kai BEL Rillaerts Aite BEL 7 8:05.868 1:05.740 6 + 24.256 + 2.441
35 116 Ardila Romero, Juan Esteban COL Claudia Toledo COL 7 8:17.107 1:05.658 4 + 35.495 + 11.239
36 117 Yamashita, Daisuke JPN Eiko Japan JPN 4 4:44.571 1:06.199 4 -3 R -3 R


paddock