11 janvier 2022

Rallye Dakar 2022

8ème étape - Al Dawadimi - Wadi Ad Dawasir 394km - 10 Janvier 2022

Auto:
1 Mattias Ekström (SUE) Team Audi Sport 03h 43' 21''
2 Stéphane Peterhansel (FRA) Team Audi Sport 03h 44' 10''
3 Sébastien Loeb (FRA) Bahrain Raid Xtreme 03h 46' 29''
4 Carlos Sainz Jr. (ESP) Team Audi Sport 03h 46' 32''
5 Henk Lategan (AFS) Toyota Gazoo Racing 03h 46' 41''
6 Orlando Terranova (ARG) Bahrain Raid Xtreme 03h 48' 14''
7 Mathieu Serradori (FRA) Srt Racing 03h 50' 24''
8 Jakub Przygonski (POL) X-Raid Mini Jcw Team 03h 51' 32''
9 Giniel De Villiers (AFS) Toyota Gazoo Racing 03h 52' 21''
10 Yazeed Al-Rajhi (ASA) Overdrive Toyota 03h 53' 12''

Moto:
1 Sam Sunderland (G-B) Gasgas Factory Racing 03h 48' 02''
2 Pablo Quintanilla (CHI) Monster Energy Honda 03h 50' 55''
3 Matthias Walkner (AUT) Red Bull KTM Factory Racing 03h 52' 13''
4 Ricky Brabec (E-U) Monster Energy Honda 03h 54' 46''
5 Mason Klein (E-U) Bas Dakar KTM Racing Team 03h 56' 10''
6 Toby Price (AUS) Red Bull KTM Factory Racing 03h 56' 41''
7 Luciano Benavides (ARG) Husqvarna Factory Racing 03h 57' 34''
8 Joaquim Rodrigues (POR) Hero Motosports Team Rally 03h 58' 00''
9 Adrien Van Beveren (FRA) Monster Energy Yamaha Rally Team 03h 58' 23''
10 Joan Barreda Bort (ESP) Monster Energy Honda 03h 59' 45''

Camion:
1 Dmitry Sotnikov (RUS) Kamaz - Master 03h 56' 42''
2 Andrey Karginov (RUS) Kamaz - Master 03h 59' 53''
3 Eduard Nikolaev (RUS) Kamaz - Master 04h 02' 53''
4 Anton Shibalov (RUS) Kamaz - Master 04h 05' 40''
5 Ignacio Nicolás Casale (CHI) Tatra Buggyra ZM Racing 04h 16' 52''
6 Alex Loprais (RTC) Instaforex Loprais Praga 04h 18' 44''
7 Martin Macik (RTC) Big Shock Racing 04h 22' 59''
8 Janus Van Kasteren (P-B) Petronas Team de Rooy Iveco 04h 31' 01''
9 Richard De Groot (P-B) Firemen Dakar Team 04h 35' 17''
10 Vaidotas Paskevicius (LTU) Fesh Fesh / Connectpay 04h 44' 29''

Quad:
1 Alexandre Giroud (FRA) Yamaha Racing - Smx - Drag'On 05h 02' 08''
2 Marcelo Medeiros (BRE) Team Marcelo Medeiros 05h 02' 56''
3 Pablo Copetti (ARG) Del Amo Motorsports / Yamaha Rally Team 05h 14' 34''
4 Kamil Wisniewski (POL) Orlen Team 05h 19' 01''
5 Francisco Moreno (ARG) Drag'On Rally Team 05h 24' 26''
6 Zdenek Tuma (RTC) Barth Racing Team 05h 47' 28''
7 Vincent Padrona (FRA) Drag'On Rally Team 05h 54' 26''
8 Carlos Alejandro Verza (ARG) Verza Rally Team 07h 19' 29''
9 Pàlex Feliu (ESP) àlex Feliu Competición 07h 20' 58''
10 Nicolas Robledo Serna (COL) Equipo Colombia 4x4 15h 47' 58''

SVV:
1 Marek Goczal (POL) Cobant-Energylandia Rally Team 04h 36' 14''
2 Michal Goczal (POL) Cobant-Energylandia Rally Team 04h 39' 02''
3 Austin Jones (E-U) Can-AM Factory South Racing 04h 44' 24''
4 Gerard Farres Guell (ESP) Can-AM Factory South Racing 04h 44' 29''
5 Rokas Baciuska (LTU) South Racing Can-AM 04h 46' 22''
6 Aron Domzala (POL) Can-AM Factory South Racing 04h 48' 34''
7 Luis Portela Morais (POR) BP Ultimate SSV Team 04h 51' 54''
8 Molly Taylor (AUS) Can-AM Factory South Racing 05h 01' 02''
9 Jerome De Sadeleer (SUI) Team Galag 05h 05' 56''
10 Rodrigo Luppi De Oliveira (BRE) South Racing Can-AM 05h 07' 30''

Prototype:
1 Seth Quintero (E-U) Red Bull Off-Road Junior Team Usa 04h 17' 14''
2 Sebastian Eriksson (SUE) EKS - South Racing 04h 29' 11''
3 Pavel Lebedev (RUS) MSK Rally Team 04h 29' 46''
4 Francisco Lopez Contardo (CHI) EKS - South Racing 04h 34' 15''
5 Sebastian Guayasamin (EQU) Sebastian Guyasamin 04h 46' 24''
6 Fernando Álvarez (ESP) South Racing Can-AM 04h 51' 26''
7 Josef Machacek (RTC) Buggyra ZM Racing 04h 52' 22''
8 Santiago Navarro (ESP) FN Speed Team 04h 52' 47''
9 Thomas Bell (G-B) South Racing Middle East 05h 03' 05''
10 Lionel Costes (FRA) PH-Sport Dans Les Pas de Lea 05h 05' 37''


paddock